Hydroxyethyl cellulose is a gelling and thickening agent derived from cellulose. It is widely used in Oil Drilling, Cosmetics, Cleaning Solutions, and other industrial and house hold products.
|1||Appearance||White to off white powder|
|3||pH||6.0 – 7.0|
|4||Water Insoluble matters||1.5% max|
|5||Particle Size Fraction : +20 Mesh||2.0% Max|
|6||Viscosity (1% Aq. Solution)||4400-6500 Cps|
|7||Standard Packing|| 25 kg.
Customized Packing is also available.